Thursday, 19 August 2004

chop chop

the reason i chose to cull the specific picture in the previous post from the mailinglist is it reminds me of Lambchop album covers

1 comment:

  1. Looks like you had a pretty boring summer, but hey, ya gotta place those kids right cuz it makes all the world of a diff to them! Hey, need books? Wow, I mean I have Henry James here for ya or Tolstoy, or Dickens or Catch 22! Man I would hate to be without a good read. BTW, I'm from Canada and if ya wanna check me out my blog is cx6230.blogspot.com ROGERDALE! Take Care and I hope the school year goes better for you! Oh yeah, I'm a Writer and working on my first Best Seller hopefully done by Christmas! Later!

    ReplyDelete